Cart 0

Mitsubishi Electric 630L French Doors Fridge (Black) MRLX630EMGBKA

$3,799.00

Stylish and efficient, the Mitsubishi Electric 630L French Doors Fridge has elegant glass front panels and a 4-star Energy rating, making it an ideal option for busy households.

Key Features
  • The Mitsubishi Electric 630L French Doors Fridge has a wide internal space (760mm), providing ample space to accommodate large platters and other wide items.
  • Built with a dedicated vegetable drawer, this French Doors fridge let you store produce in an easily-accessible location. The drawer also has a full-width tray at the top to handle smaller and delicate items.
  • This Mitsubishi refrigerator has a spacious freezer drawer to accommodate ice cream tubs and other bulky items. The freezer drawer comes with a top tray to provide optimal space for flat pack items like frozen meat.
  • For quick setting adjustments, the fridge has an intuitive LED control panel placed up front.
  • The Mitsubishi Electric fridge has easy-to-clean tempered glass shelves for straightforward maintenance.
Refrigerator Type LX Series 4 Door
Model MR-LX630EM
Capacity (litres) Freezer Compartment AS Gross** 180
Refrigerator Compartment AS Gross** 333
Vegetable Compartment AS Gross** 117
Total AS Gross** 630
Dimensions (mm) Width   900
Height   1798
Max. depth   735
Clearance dimensions (mm) Top   100
Left   30
Right   30
Back   50
Packaging dimensions (mm) Width   966
  Length   770
  Height   1887
Packaging volume (m3)     1.405
Weight (kg) Net   110
  Gross   123
Energy Efficiency      
Energy Star Rating 4.0 Stars
Energy Consumption (kWh/year) 390
Inverter compressor Yes
Refrigerant      
Refrigerant type R600a
Refrigerator Compartment    
Air-Flow System Multi
LED Light Yes
Tempered Glass Shelves Yes
Wide Chilled Case (Upper case) Yes
Supercool Chilling Case / Chilled Case (Lower Case) Yes 
Water Tank Yes
Egg Tray Yes
Adjustable Pocket Yes
Vegetable Compartment      
Smooth Case Roller Yes
Shelf for small/flat items Yes
Freezer Compartment      
Freezing Case (Upper) Yes
Shelf for small/flat items Yes
Ice-Making Compartment      
Required Time for Quick Ice Making (min.) 80
Water Tank Capacity (L) 1.2
Others      
Glass Finish Door Yes
Fresh Air Filter (Anti-Bacteria & Deodoriser) Yes
Rapid Cooling Yes
ECO Mode Yes
Power Save Mode Yes
Door Alarm Yes
Total number of sensors 8
Colours

Argent Silver (MR-LX630EM-GSL)
Brilliant Black (MR-LX630EM-GBK)
Glacier White (MR-LX630EM-GWH)

Also known as

MRLX630EMGSL
MRLX630EMGSLA
MRLX630EMGBK
MRLX630EMGBKA
MRLX630EMGWH
MRLX630EMGWHA

** Gross Capacity = Based on AS-Standards (Australia)

For further enquiries, please contact our friendly Sales Team on 1800 811 212.



More from this collection